Skip to Content
0

Auto cancellation of part 2 during 102/106 document cancellation

Mar 17, 2017 at 09:48 AM

42

avatar image

Hi,

My reqmt is Auto cancel the part 2 during cancelling of 102 doc.As of now after 102, we need to post and then cancel in J1IEX.Searched much threads but didnt get correct answer.Please provide the answer.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Brinda R
Mar 24, 2017 at 04:29 AM
0

Hi,

This is not possible.
Canceling the Gr document will not cancel excise invoice.
This has to be done via J1iEx only.

Brinda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rashid Ali Mar 28, 2017 at 06:56 AM
0

Never saw auto cancellation of exicise invoice part 2

It has to be done manually. Dont think so it is possible in standard SAP.

R

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded