Skip to Content
0

Bom External number ranges

Mar 17, 2017 at 08:40 AM

90

avatar image

Dear Expert,

Any way to upload BOM with External Number ranges?

Abu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan Mar 17, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0

Hi Abu,

In my opnion it is not possible. But you can use other options. Llike , If you are not using alternate BOM than you can use BOM group.

and if you are using alternate bom than you can use alternate text in bom.

Hope this helps.

regards,

Solomon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sangeeta Pradhan Mar 17, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Hi Abu,

While assigning BOM it will take the same number what has been assigned to the material earlier. So external no assignment is not possible. Though you can try with the alternate BOM if want to have some reference no .

Regards,

Sangeeta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yuvraj Sanga Apr 27, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

Hi

While creating Material Master itself you can have your own choice of External number range instead, other than this no other option

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded