Skip to Content
0

App Works fine in WEB IDE but when Uploading in Fiori Launchpad it is throwing error.

Mar 17, 2017 at 07:08 AM

67

avatar image
This XML file does not appear to have any style information associated with it. The document tree is shown below.
<mvc:View xmlns:mvc="sap.ui.core.mvc" xmlns:l="sap.ui.layout" xmlns:uxap="sap.uxap" xmlns:f="sap.ui.layout.form" xmlns:core="sap.ui.core" xmlns="sap.m" controllerName="DBCRP_Z_YIELDAPPROVAL_3.view.Detail">
<Page id="detailPage" showNavButton="{device>/isPhone}" navButtonPress="onNavBack" class="sapUiFioriObjectPage" title="{i18n>detailTitle}">
<content>
<ObjectHeader title="{Order_Num}" number="{RO_AMT}" numberUnit="INR">
<attributes>
<ObjectAttribute text="{langtext}"/>
</attributes>
<firstStatus>
<ObjectStatus text="{APPR_LVL}"/>
</firstStatus>
</ObjectHeader>
<uxap:ObjectPageLayout id="ObjectPageLayout" enableLazyLoading="false" height="380px">
<uxap:headerTitle>
<!--
<uxap:ObjectPageHeader objectTitle="Section sample"></uxap:ObjectPageHeader>
-->
</uxap:headerTitle>
<uxap:headerContent>
<!--
<ObjectAttribute title="" text="This example explains the rules for the rendering of sections"/>
-->
</uxap:headerContent>
<uxap:sections>
<uxap:ObjectPageSection title="Yield Information">
<uxap:subSections>
<uxap:ObjectPageSubSection title="">
<uxap:blocks>
<!-- <blockcolor:BlockBlueT1 id="bbt1"/> -->
<f:SimpleForm editable="false" layout="ResponsiveGridLayout" title="" labelSpanL="4" labelSpanM="12" adjustLabelSpan="false" emptySpanL="0" emptySpanM="0" columnsL="2" columnsM="2">
<f:content>
<core:Title text=""/>
<Label text="Sales Org"/>
<Text text="{VKORG}"/>
<Label text="Sales Office"/>
<Text text="{VKBUR}"/>
<Label text="Agency Name"/>
<Text text="{NAME2}"/>
<Label text="Client"/>
<Text text="{INSERENT}"/>
<Label text="Client Name"/>
<Text text="{NAME2}"/>
<Label text="Booking Unit"/>
<Text text="{BELEINH1}"/>
<Label text="Booking Unit Name"/>
<Text text="{langtext}"/>
<Label text="Category Name"/>
<Text text="{vtext}"/>
<Label text="Order No"/>
<Text text="{Order_Num}"/>
<core:Title text=""/>
<Label text="Width"/>
<Text text="{WIDTH}"/>
<Label text="Height"/>
<Text text="{HIGHT}"/>
<Label text="Space"/>
<Text text="{TOT_SCM}"/>
<Label text="RO AMount"/>
<Text text="{RO_AMT}"/>
<Label text="TCC"/>
<Text text="{INHK_TECH1}"/>
<Label text="Page Size"/>
<Text text="{PGSIZE}"/>
<Label text="Creation Date"/>
<Text text="{path: 'ERDAT', formatter: 'DBCRP_Z_YIELDAPPROVAL_3.util.Formatter.date'}"/>
<Label text="Published Date"/>
<Text text="{path: 'E_TERMIN', formatter: 'DBCRP_Z_YIELDAPPROVAL_3.util.Formatter.date'}"/>
</f:content>
</f:SimpleForm>
</uxap:blocks>
</uxap:ObjectPageSubSection>
<!--
<uxap:ObjectPageSubSection title="Subsection 1.2 ">
-->
<!-- 	<uxap:blocks> -->
<!-- <blockcolor:BlockBlueT2 id="bbt2"/> -->
<!-- 		<Label text="Hi"></Label> -->
<!-- 	</uxap:blocks> -->
<!-- </uxap:ObjectPageSubSection> -->
</uxap:subSections>
</uxap:ObjectPageSection>
<uxap:ObjectPageSection title="Transaction Details">
<uxap:subSections>
<uxap:ObjectPageSubSection title=" ">
<uxap:blocks>
<!-- <blockcolor:BlockBlueT3 id="bbt3"/> -->
<f:SimpleForm editable="false" layout="ResponsiveGridLayout" title="" labelSpanL="4" labelSpanM="12" adjustLabelSpan="false" emptySpanL="0" emptySpanM="0" columnsL="2" columnsM="2">
<f:content>
<!-- <core:Title text="Office"/> -->
<Label text="Trns Card Rate"/>
<Text text="{CARD_RATE}"/>
<Label text="Trns Disc (%)"/>
<Text text="{CY_DISC}"/>
<Label text="Trns Gross Rate"/>
<Text text="{CY_LST_EFRT}"/>
<Label text="Trns Net Rate"/>
<Text text="{CY_EFRATE}"/>
<Label text="Avg Target Yield"/>
<Text text="{TRG_AVG_YLD}"/>
<core:Title text=""/>
</f:content>
</f:SimpleForm>
</uxap:blocks>
</uxap:ObjectPageSubSection>
</uxap:subSections>
</uxap:ObjectPageSection>
<uxap:ObjectPageSection title="Last Year Details">
<uxap:subSections>
<uxap:ObjectPageSubSection title=" ">
<uxap:blocks>
<!-- <blockcolor:BlockBlueT3 id="bbt3"/> -->
<f:SimpleForm editable="false" layout="ResponsiveGridLayout" title="" labelSpanL="4" labelSpanM="12" adjustLabelSpan="false" emptySpanL="0" emptySpanM="0" columnsL="2" columnsM="2">
<f:content>
<!-- <core:Title text="Office"/> -->
<Label text="LY Last Trn.Net Rate"/>
<Text text="{LY_LST_EFRT}"/>
<!-- <Label text="CY Last Trn.Net Rate"/> -->
<!-- <Text text="{LT_EFF_RATE}"/> -->
<Label text="LY Last Max.Trn.Net Rate"/>
<Text text="{LY_MAX_TRN}"/>
<Label text="LY Avg Gross Rate"/>
<Text text="{LY_EFF_GRW}"/>
<Label text="LY Avg Net Rate"/>
<Text text="{LY_EFRATE}"/>
<core:Title text=""/>
</f:content>
</f:SimpleForm>
</uxap:blocks>
</uxap:ObjectPageSubSection>
</uxap:subSections>
</uxap:ObjectPageSection>
<uxap:ObjectPageSection title="Current Year Details">
<uxap:subSections>
<uxap:ObjectPageSubSection title="">
<uxap:blocks>
<f:SimpleForm editable="false" layout="ResponsiveGridLayout" title="" labelSpanS="4" labelSpanM="16" adjustLabelSpan="false" emptySpanL="0" emptySpanM="0" columnsL="2" columnsM="2">
<f:content>
<!-- <core:Title text="Office"/> -->
<Label text="{i18n>CY_Card_Rate}"/>
<Text text="{TY_CRD_RT}"/>
<Label text="{i18n>CY_Avg_Disc%}"/>
<Text text="{TY_DISC}"/>
<Label text="{i18n>CY_Avg_Gross_Rate}"/>
<Text text="{TY_EFF_GRW}"/>
<Label text="{i18n>CY_Avg_Net_Rate}"/>
<Text text="{TY_EFRATE}"/>
<core:Title text=""/>
</f:content>
</f:SimpleForm>
</uxap:blocks>
</uxap:ObjectPageSubSection>
</uxap:subSections>
</uxap:ObjectPageSection>
<uxap:ObjectPageSection title="Others and Remarks">
<uxap:subSections>
<uxap:ObjectPageSubSection title=" ">
<uxap:blocks>
<f:SimpleForm editable="false" layout="ResponsiveGridLayout" title="" labelSpanM="16" labelSpamS="4" adjustLabelSpan="false" emptySpanL="0" emptySpanM="0" columnsL="2" columnsM="2">
<f:content>
<!-- <core:Title text="Office"/> -->
<Label text="Grw Avg Net Rate"/>
<Text text="{GR_EFRATE}"/>
<Label text="Client Type"/>
<Text text="{CL_TYPE}"/>
<Label text="Disc.Reason"/>
<Text text="{ZZBRAND_NAME}"/>
<Label text="Supp. Code"/>
<Text text="{BRACO}"/>
<Label text="Supp. Name"/>
<Text text="{SVTEXT}"/>
<Label text="L1 Remarks"/>
<Text text="{L1_RMK}"/>
<Label text="L2 Remarks"/>
<Text text="{L2_RMK}"/>
<Label text="PYC Remarks"/>
<Text text="{PYC_REM}"/>
<Label text="L3 Remarks"/>
<Text text="{L3_RMK}"/>
<core:Title text=""/>
</f:content>
</f:SimpleForm>
</uxap:blocks>
</uxap:ObjectPageSubSection>
</uxap:subSections>
</uxap:ObjectPageSection>
</uxap:sections>
</uxap:ObjectPageLayout>
</content>
<footer>
<Bar>
<contentRight>
<Button id="btnApprove" text="Approve" type="Accept" press="onSubmit"/>
<Button id="btnReject" text="Reject" type="Reject" press="onSubmit"/>
</contentRight>
</Bar>
</footer>
</Page>
</mvc:View>
<br>

console-error.png (51.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandeep Rai Mar 18, 2017 at 05:31 AM
0

Hi Mahesh,

I found the error. Actually it has to do with the span number which i have assign in the 2nd last and last column. so it is throwing the Dummy error. Thanks Mahesh for showing intrest in my query. Cheers ..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mahesh kumar palavalli Mar 17, 2017 at 03:52 PM
0

The error is showing some id -"Dummy", I couldn't find it in the pasted code. could you please tell me if there is any control with id Dummy? and also, please check the UI5 version in your SAP system once.

Best Regards,
Mahesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded