Skip to Content
0

Is sap.viz.ui5 mobile compatible ?

Mar 17, 2017 at 02:25 AM

70

avatar image

We are using sap.viz.ui5 control, to implement charts.

Can we use this control for mobile application ?

We are using version 1.28.31.

https://sapui5.hana.ondemand.com/1.28.31/#docs/api/symbols/sap.viz.ui5.html

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mahesh kumar palavalli Mar 17, 2017 at 04:01 PM
0

use this:

sap.viz.ui5.controls.VizFrame,

this is mobile compatable as far as i know, which i've personally tested in ipad.

https://sapui5.hana.ondemand.com/explored.html#/entity/sap.viz.ui5.controls.VizFrame/samples

Best Regards,
Mahesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
A K Jun 09, 2017 at 02:40 PM
0

Do you mean to use this control for offline mobile app? Il

You should refer sapui5 explorer to verify the mobile compatible controls.

Regards,

Karthik A

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded