Skip to Content
0

Order Series based Key Figure with ATP Category

Mar 16, 2017 at 05:15 PM

100

avatar image

Hi All,

Need to have a Order Series Key Figure in my planning Area, which should have an ATP category assigned to it. I tried with creation of a custom ATP category[copy of FC], but when I try to mark this key figure as Input/Output, it throws an error stating that not allowed.

However, standard Key FC req. key figure can be set as Input/ Output.

On what basis system decides at Planning book level to allow a Key Figure to be set for I/O ? For instance standard Sales Order key figure is also not allowed to be set for I/O.

Regards,

Avinash

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sonali Rathee
Mar 31, 2017 at 11:31 AM
1

Hi Avinash,

Generally speaking those keyfigures which come from ECC will be in display mode for ex. sales order, purchase requisitions.

The ones which can be generated in APO like forecast since it is relased from DP and not coming from ECC are in edit mode.

Hope this helps.

Thanks & Regards,

Sonali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Avinash Sharma May 03, 2017 at 08:34 AM
0

Hi All,

In Order to have a Costume Key-Figure as I/O in Planning Book; make sure that appropriate "Key Figure Function is assigned" in /SAPAPO/MSDP_ADMIN.

In my case, I have assigned function "1003"[Removed it from "Additional Forecast" Key figure] at "9AMALO" Aggregate level.

Regards,

Avinash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded