Skip to Content
0

Not able to Switch tabs in Tabstrip of MM02 when implementing additional custom subscreen.

Mar 16, 2017 at 12:25 PM

203

avatar image
Former Member

We have added a custom view in Material Master MM01/02/03 TCode. The problem is happening that when i am on the custom view of the material master I am not able to switch to any other view. The first time i click on any other view i get the message that "Last Data Screen Reached" No Data changed. Do you want to exit. If i click on "No" Button I am again on the same custom view and not able to switch to any other view. I am easily able to change between different standard views but as soon as i go into custom view system stops me from going into any other view.

I have already read other posts related to "Last Data Screen reached" error but error still remains. Please suggest

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Antonio Arroyo León Mar 16, 2017 at 09:15 PM
1

Hi Jatinder,

I think, first of all, be sure that all custom objects(BADI Implementations,User Exit Implementations ) are active and second step check this thread: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3550049

Regards,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi David,

Thanks for the great link. I was able to understand more about the enhancements. However even after trying several options mentioned in the link the problem persists. I have tried many options but still cant switch between tabs.

0
Raymond Giuseppi Mar 21, 2017 at 03:55 PM
1

Read (again?) also 44410 - Integrating customer-specific fields in the material master to insure most of required steps were performed.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded