Skip to Content
0

Rejection notes 'New' button disabled in SAP MDG-M

Mar 16, 2017 at 12:41 PM

175

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I am using standard CR_MASTER UIBB and when approver rejects its asking to enter a rejection note but button is disabled. Checked wiring and its all correct. I didnt add anything in the UIBB as its standard. Please let me know if something I am missing.

capture.png

Regards,

Raj

capture.png (14.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Kavita S. Mar 20, 2017 at 05:58 PM
0

Hello Raj,

Please look at SAP Note 2257455-EDIT button on CR UIBB is not available for MDG-M if CR status does not allow for change.

Thanks.

Kavita

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Kavita.. I will check and revert back.

Regards,

Raj

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 17, 2017 at 06:04 AM
0

Hi Raj,

New button will visible:

Click to refresh than edit button will come and click on edit.

Regards

Nikhilesh Agarwal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Nikhilesh,

Thanks for your answer. I tried with refresh but still not working. I observed that when I refresh the main page I am getting RABAX error.

error in class cl_wdr_context_element

method: IF_WD_CONTEXT_ELEMENT~GET_NODE

Any idea?

Regards,

Raj

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21, 2017 at 09:11 AM
0

SAP Note 2257455 solved the purpose. Many Thanks Kavita and also Nikhilesh for your help.

Regards,

Raj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded