Skip to Content
0

TPM13 - Amount with sign

Mar 16, 2017 at 11:34 AM

126

avatar image

Hi,

I would like to have a report like TPM13 with sign (+/-) in the Amount field.

I know this should be managed through Update Type but my customer wants to check with amount. Any report could do this or should I go with custom development ?

Kind Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jasmine Li
Mar 20, 2017 at 07:14 AM
0

Hello,

In TPM13, update type is used for the cash flows.

The update type identifies the flow in position management, and it does not carry a +/- sign. Instead, it is a value that you can define an category that reflects the most important properties of the update change and therefore of the flow.

You may consider to use SAP Query from information system to display the expected fields.

Best regards,

Jasmine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vengaiah Chowdary Pachava Chinna Mar 20, 2017 at 04:14 AM
0

Hi,

You should go for custom report.

Thanking You

Vengaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded