Skip to Content
0

Some queries on GST

Mar 16, 2017 at 10:39 AM

330

avatar image

1. How to update SAC code for freight charges for domestic/Import purchase order, possibility of defaulting SAC code in MIRO

2. Update of SAC code for Subcontract MIRO, as MIRO will be done for FG/SFG HSN code will be defaulted from material

3.SRM based purchases how to manage SAC/HSN code as there is no provision for these code updates in SRM

4. Process for sending material back to vendor in case of rejections, Provision of output for vendor return(similar to excise)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vijayendra Tiwari
Mar 19, 2017 at 02:58 PM
0

Hello,

For GST solution released till date refer to the note 2421394. For anything which is missing out in the solution part and further DEV updates, refer to the JAM page link from this note.

Imports, Subcontrating is part of wave-2 solution.
Returns is still an open topic.
SRM solution currently no updates.

Best Regards,
Vijayendra

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Vijayendra.. we are facing a peculiar issue while updating Business place for company code, system is not accepting more than one business place for company code. Can you please help if any new notes released for that.

In existing system we have multiple business places defined for Korea & Brazil country but after GSTN number update we are not able to define multiple business places for company code.

0
Capgemini Nilgiris Mar 30, 2017 at 07:51 AM
0

Thanks Vijayendra.. we are facing a peculiar issue while updating Business place for company code, system is not accepting more than one business place for company code. Can you please help if any new notes released for that.

In existing system we have multiple business places defined for Korea & Brazil country but after GSTN number update we are not able to define multiple business places for company code.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded