Skip to Content
0

SAP Portal Software Download Path

Mar 16, 2017 at 07:25 AM

65

avatar image

Dear All,

I'm trying to search various versions available for SAP Enterprise Portal related in the new support portal. Please advise if you know the navigation.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santarshi Samanta
Mar 16, 2017 at 11:32 AM
0

Hi Abdulgaffar

From New Support Portal, travers to the below path for to check the versions available for SAP Enterprise Portal

Download Software -> By Alphabetical Index (A-Z) -> N -> SAP NetWeaver

Let me know if you face any issue to traverse.

Regards

Santarshi Samanta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AbdulGaffar A.S Mar 16, 2017 at 11:56 AM
0

Hi Santarshi,

Thanks for the reply. I browsed through it before but couldn't figure out the portal related content. Is it inside any other folder?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Abdulgaffar

I tried to record the screen steps, but not being able to upload as it is more than 1mb. So I think you were able to traverse till the SAP Netweaver version. Am I right ?

After you select one of the NW version ( for eg. NW 7.40), then click Support Packages and Patches.

Then click Entry By Component -> Enterprise Portal -> There you have all the Portal components list.

If you still face any issue, let me know the steps at which you are stuck.

Regards

Santarshi Samanta

sp-patches.png (142.2 kB)
0