Skip to Content
1

SAP C4C - Delete Sales Data from Account

Mar 15, 2017 at 03:15 PM

108

avatar image

Hello pros,

I added a Sales data in my account, but I cannot figure out how to remove it/detach it from the account.

Thanks in advance for your help,

Best Regards,

Michael

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Lacinak Mar 21, 2017 at 04:26 PM
0

Hi Michael,

you can only block sales data, not delete them.

Ivan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Ivan,

Do you mean I can "block" the relation between an Account and a Sales data ?

If so, how can I do that ?

Thanks a lot,

Michael

0
Rishikesh Sah May 02, 2017 at 09:40 AM
0

Hi Michael

To delete Sales Data from view of Accounts.

switch to Adaptation mode, choose Edit Screen -> Screen Layout and choose section Sales Data, Select Actions field.

Rishikesh Sah


sales-data.png (13.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded