Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report Graphs

Mar 15, 2017 at 11:24 AM

76

avatar image
Former Member

I am using SAP Crystal Reports 2013 Developer Version

In chart expert there are already built-in charts available, but I want to add different chart type in it. How am I suppose to add different chart type in Charts option?

In the list of chart types provided there is no chart type called as Streamgraph or Cartogram, etc.

Is there any way I can add new chart type to crystal report?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abhilash Kumar
Mar 16, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0

Correct, you'd need to purchase the tool from 3D graphics.

-Abhilash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhilash Kumar
Mar 15, 2017 at 03:33 PM
0

Hi Sailee,

Yes, please have a look at this:

http://www.threedgraphics.com/tdg/products/tools/crchart/product_info.php

-Abhilash

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Abhilash,

So I have to use different tool for Charts. There is no other way to add it to Crystal report?

0