Skip to Content
0

Blog issue - unable to contact

Mar 15, 2017 at 08:17 AM

81

avatar image

Hi,

I have posted a blog "NEW_RECORD__END_ROUTINE - How to use it" on

2017-03-06 at 11:38:45. Later it was commented by

Tammy Powlas said on March 5, 2017 at 10:10 am

Thank you for sharing your knowledge; would you please move your author bio to your profile page https://people.sap.com/lakshminarasimhan.n4 – thank you

unfortunately i could not locate the comment. Only i was resubmitting it again and again.

Later it was deleted by the person below,

Matthew Billingham said on March 14, 2017 at 6:42 am

You clearly are not paying attention to the moderator’s requests. Therefore I am deleting this blog.

Now i want to explain Matthew Billingham that i have seen the comments of Tammy Powlas and ask him to remove my document from trash as i can update it as per the comments of Tammy Powlas. But i am no way able to reach him out.

Please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Moshe Naveh
Mar 15, 2017 at 02:35 PM
0

Hello ,

The blog was restored.

Regards,

Moshe

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthew Billingham
Mar 15, 2017 at 02:16 PM
0

This is a good way to reach out. I'll see what I can do.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

As I thought. I don't have the authorisation to recover trashed blogs. I'll contact admin.

0