Skip to Content
0

Can't access to Control Center from Internet Explorer

Mar 15, 2017 at 12:04 AM

265

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I have one workstation where send the next message:

"Failed to connect to System Landscape Directory(SLD).Contact your administrator"

When I review my Control Center page I find I can reach this page with Google Chrome, but when I try it with Internet Explorer it dont reach the page. Any suggestion?

Best Regards,

Dave

error.jpg (54.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Almazan Apr 07, 2017 at 04:14 PM
0

Hello Leonardo,

I solved my issue just uninstalling the KB3172605. Windows Security Update.


Best Regards,

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leonardo Galski Mar 29, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Hello Dave,

Did you by any chance found a solution for that? I'm having the exact same issue, and the weird thing is that Chrome uses the same proxy settings as IE...

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded