Skip to Content
0

can we use qrfc for check function module

Mar 14, 2017 at 07:49 PM

24

avatar image

Hello All,

I am having issue with multiple events triggering for same sales order BUS2032 if we change multiple line items.

I have attached my workflow for change event, I am also checking for existing workflow for the sales order before triggering the workflow, since both the event are creating at the same time they are failing to get existing workflow and triggering multiple workflows.

So I was thinking to change the check function module to QRFC or BGRFC. Is it ok to do that and if yes which one is better.

Thanks,

Kishore.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Dielemans Mar 15, 2017 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi,

Are you using the correct event for this scenario? Maybe there is a better event to use.

Check if your event queue is active, if it is deactivate it and see if the problem persists.

If you still have this problem then add a wait up to 1 seconds statement in the check function module.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kishore kakarla Mar 15, 2017 at 02:00 PM
0

Thanks Rob,

the problem is events are triggering at the same time, but I am trying to created custom event to solve my problem as you suggested for other events.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded