Skip to Content
0

Is BPC compatible with any other browsers (other than Internet Explorer 11)?

Mar 14, 2017 at 11:55 AM

124

avatar image

Hi Bpc FriendS

Unfortunately BPC is not compatible with Edge.

Because IE11 is getting out of support, which browser should I use?

Thanks

Michele

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 14, 2017 at 11:56 AM
0

I am using Firefox - currently ESR 52

P.S. Use ESR - normal latest Firefox will disable EPM plugin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks Vadim

0
Ekaterina Bondarenko Mar 14, 2017 at 02:45 PM
0

Edge can call IE11 for sites, that have no support with Edge. I have never tried it myself, so I don't know whether is works properly.

But where have you founded that IE11 is getting out of support? I've just checked MS website, nothing.

Tnx.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

"But where have you founded that IE11 is getting out of support? I've just checked MS website, nothing." - Agree! On Microsoft site it's clearly stated that only IE11 will be supported, not previous versions of IE.

1

ok thanks Vadim for your comment

0