Skip to Content
0

yC4C: Handling of charges/expenses in service process

Mar 14, 2017 at 10:49 AM

125

avatar image

Hello *,

actually I'm not sure how to handle charges/expenses in our service scenarios.

It seems not to be possible to enter e. g. an item with Hotel costs of € 250,--.

I have created a corresponding products for those charges but I cannot fill in the value.

Did I miss any Settings? In case it works fine will those items be transferred to ERP as well?

Kind regards

Thomas

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Voß Mar 23, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

I've created an entry in idea place:

https://ideas.sap.com/D41257

Please vote!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thomas Voß Mar 15, 2017 at 02:05 PM
0

Any ideas?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded