Skip to Content
0

Fiori 2.0 Concept in Fiori Trial

Mar 14, 2017 at 09:29 AM

127

avatar image

Hello all,

will the new fiori 2.0 design be availablle in fiori trial ?

https://www.sapfioritrial.com/sites?helpset=trial&sap-client=001

if yes, when will this be updated ?

Thanks,

Andreas

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jeremy Good
Mar 14, 2017 at 04:51 PM
1

Hi Andreas - this previous discussion thread should help.

The new Belize theme and all of the Fiori 2.0 look and feel of the launchpad are associated to the UI5 version, which is configurable in the site settings for your extended demo tenant. The current limitation is that the supplied demo apps will not launch, but you can at least preview the look and feel.

Best Regards,

Jeremy Good

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andreas Marte Mar 15, 2017 at 06:44 AM
0

Thanks!!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded