Skip to Content
0

Integration Framework XML Editor cannot activate for editing

Mar 14, 2017 at 06:48 AM

90

avatar image

Dear All

I am trying to config the B1if.

Integration solution for SAP Business One - Integration Framework 1.22.5

I modify the webdav=full in xcellerator.cfg

enable the Embedded XML Editor in Maintenance->cfg dev env.

But it still cannot save.

Regards

Edmund

untitled.png (35.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Edmund Leung Mar 16, 2017 at 06:48 AM
0

Only Chrome and Firefox can show normal.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

  • SAP Note 2025483 - "The integration framework default Web browser is Google Chrome."
  • 0
    Edmund Leung Mar 14, 2017 at 07:22 AM
    0

    I can type something in the content, but it can't save.

    If it allow save, the button near the save button on the left, which is a icon.

    How to solve it?

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
    Edmund Leung Mar 16, 2017 at 03:54 AM
    0

    no one know?

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded