Skip to Content
0

GST Implementation - Tax query for BYD India Customers

Mar 14, 2017 at 05:52 AM

780

avatar image

Hello Experts,

We are getting mails from PDI partner for deployment of GST (India Localized)

As ByDesign is completely managed by SAP, do we need to go through this configuration?

Hope SAP Finance Team can give me firm reply.

Regards

Vishal Kambare.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Annapurna Vunnam
May 12, 2017 at 10:59 AM
0

Hello Eelco,

You will be able to find the more information about GST in the below Jam page:

https://jam4.sapjam.com/groups/about_page/zSb4pcqj7KwVE2vDu3HFLV

If you don't have access, send me your email id, so that we can send your the invite to the jam page.

Best Regards,

Annapurna

Show 14 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Annapurna,

Our client is asking for the GST roll out on SAP ByD. But as you said for latest updates on the same a jam group has been created. Can you please send me the invite ?

Regards,

Saurabh

0

Hi Saurabh,

Could you please share your official email id to send the invite?

Best Regards,

Annapurna V

0
Former Member
Annapurna Vunnam

Hello Anupama

This is Gopal please share with me Invite to access to SAP GST Inida group

my official mail id is : gopal.sp@castaliaz.co.in and my S userid is S0004403617

Appreciate your help.

Many Thanks in advance

regards

Gopal

0

Hi Gopal,

I have invited to the GST JAM group. You can check and post your queries in the jam group.

Best Regards,

Annapurna

0
Former Member
Annapurna Vunnam

Hi Gopal,

This is Venkat from Sify ,please share with me Invite to access to SAP GST Inida group

my official mail id is : ramadugu.venkata@sifycorp.com

Appreciate your help.

Many Thanks in advance

regards

Venkata ramana

0
Former Member

Hello Anupama

This is Venkat from Sify and I am part of GST rollout team ,could you please share with me Invite to access to SAP GST Inida group

my official mail id is :ramadugu.venkata@sifycorp.com

Appreciate your help.

Many Thanks in advance

regards

Venkata Ramana

0

Hi Venkat,

I have invited to the GST JAM group. You can check and post your queries in the jam group.

Best Regards,

Annapurna

0
Former Member
Annapurna Vunnam

Hello Anupama ,

This is Venkat from Sify Technologies ,You have sent invite for diffrent GST discussion ,I am looking for following GST jam group.

https://jam4.sapjam.com/groups/zSb4pcqj7KwVE2vDu3HFLV

my official mail id is : ramadugu.venkata@sifycorp.com

please share with me Invite to access that .Appreciate your help.

Many Thanks in advance

regards

Venkata Ramana

0

Please could you send an invite to paul.mcnally@incloudsolutions.co.uk as well?

Thanks!

0

Hi Paul,

I have invited to the GST JAM group. You can check and post your queries in the jam group.

Best Regards,

Annapurna

0

Hi Annapurna,

Can you please send me invite for this discussion on amoghvijay.kumbhar@erplogic.net id.

Appreciate your support in advance.

Regards,

-Amogh

0

Hi Amogh,

I have sent an invite to the GST JAM group. You can check and post your queries in the jam group.

Best Regards,

Annapurna

0
Former Member

Hi Annapurna,

Could you please send an invite to catchgaurav1@gmail.com as well?

0

Hi Gaurav,

Could you please share your official email id to send the invite?

Best Regards,

Annapurna V

0
Lokesh P
Mar 14, 2017 at 07:36 AM
0

Hi Vishal,

We do not have firm confirmation on the configuration needed for BYD at this moment.

There is an external GST Jam site created for which all the customers who have got the invitation has the access, where the latest updates and development on GST can be found. Can you try posting this query in the below mentioned page.
The same can be accessed through-

https://jam4.sapjam.com/groups/about_page/zSb4pcqj7KwVE2vDu3HFLV

Thanks

Lokesh Sharma

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Lokesh,

We are at the end of official GST Release & go live stage.

Uncertainty at this stage can lead to serious consequences.

Thanks for your inputs, anyways i have created incident now. Let Support team answer this.

Thanks

Vishal Kambare

0
VISHAL KAMBARE Mar 24, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0

Hi @lokeshsharma

can you please send me invite for Jam4?

support team is requesting at least one invite to activate my login

Thanks

Vishal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eelco Essenberg May 10, 2017 at 01:06 PM
0

Hi,

Where can we find more information on the GST implementation for India? ByD 1705 does not appear to have any new tax codes or rates, and our understanding is the new GST will be applicable from 1-Jul-2017. Will SAP update tenants prior to 1-Jul to conform to India's new tax regime?

Thanks,

Eelco

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paul McNally Jun 21, 2017 at 12:10 PM
0

Hi, is there any update on this? and how can I get an invite to the JAM group?

Thanks,


Paul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded