Skip to Content
0

How to Curve a word in sap Crystal report ? I need to curve a word in crystal report

Mar 15, 2017 at 04:02 PM

41

avatar image

How to Curve a word in sap Crystal report ? I need to curve a word in crystal report like upper image

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abhilash Kumar
Mar 15, 2017 at 04:12 PM
0

Hi Jafar,

This is not supported in Crystal Reports yet.

Your options are:

1. Insert the curved text as an image.

2. Curve the text in Word and add the Word file as an OLE Object.

You may also try posting this to the Idea Place: SAP Crystal Reports

-Abhilash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Mar 15, 2017 at 04:29 PM
0

Hi Jafar,

No, CR Designer does not have that ability. Work around would be to use pictures of the text.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded