Skip to Content
0

Problem with header columns height in sap.ui.table.Table

Mar 13, 2017 at 10:00 PM

182

avatar image

Hello, I hope you can help me,

I am working with sap.mui.table.Table, everything works OK, there is only one problem when the table is displayed, the height of the column header is enlarged. I think I should apply css, but I wanted to check if there might be something I'm doing wrong. I hope you can help me with a suggestion. Thanks in advance.

I attach an image where you can appreciate the problem.

detail-account.png (25.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Srikanth KV Mar 14, 2017 at 06:20 PM
0

try to apply width property in pixels (not in %) for all columns.

As far as i know if any of the column data width is more than default column width then height of the header row will increase.

Also try to set rowHeight property

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Mar 14, 2017 at 03:37 AM
0

put your code, then we can check if you are doing something wrong.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julio Olivos Mar 14, 2017 at 03:48 PM
0

Forget to put it, thank you.


code.png (124.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Mar 14, 2017 at 05:46 PM
0

check in your dev tool

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I'm working with eclipse, does it mean that something is wrong with this tool?

0
Julio Olivos Mar 14, 2017 at 06:50 PM
0

If it works, thank you very much Srikanth KV

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded