Skip to Content
0

Download master recipe

Mar 13, 2017 at 11:02 AM

116

avatar image

Dear Expert,

Please help me to download all master recipe for the plant

I am trying to use FM: MRTRS300_MASTER_RECIPE_READ, but nothing get as out put

Any in put ?

Abu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Piyush Yadav Mar 14, 2017 at 09:12 AM
0

Hi,

You can go for option of SQVI & use table join method using tables MAPL/PLKO/PLAS/PLPO/CRHD as per your requirement.

Regards

Piyush

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Solomon Macwan Mar 14, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

Hi Abu,

I tried the same bapi, but even after giving lot of input parameter, no output is coming, so best solution is to use SQVI, As suggested.

You can try input from this - https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1458278

Regards,

Solomon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded