Skip to Content
0

SO status overview report error

Mar 13, 2017 at 10:10 AM

50

avatar image

In Sales order status overview report, Goods issue qty shows double. It show only in the status overview report but all reports/tables are updated correctly.

In sale order screen ==> menu==> environment ==> status overview

In below screen shot, it shows 2 qty. But the actual qty is 1. is there any exit/BADI or how debugg it.

Thanks with Regards,

Vallamuthu M

capture.png (23.8 kB)
capture.png (23.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
omer sakar Mar 13, 2017 at 01:17 PM
1

Hi,

Analyze import and export parameters this FM "SD_ORDER_STATUS_OVERVIEW"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vallamuthu madheswaran Apr 14, 2017 at 05:00 AM
0

Correct solution

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded