Skip to Content
0

Price List by Sales Organization

Mar 13, 2017 at 08:32 AM

61

avatar image

Hi,

Our customer sells same Products to different Sales Organizations with different Price for each Product.

1. Is it possible to maintain Price List per Sales Organization?

2. Is it possible to maintain a Cost Price List in the system?

Thanks,

Andreas

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ankush Pashine
Mar 13, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

Hello Andreas,

In standard we support - 1.Base Price List 2.Base Price List by Product Category 3.Distribution Chain Price List
4.Distribution Chain Price List by Product Category 5.Customer Group Specific Price List and 6.Customer Specific Price List.

=>We do not have 'Cost Price List'.
=>For your requirement related to sales org based, you can check "Distribution Chain Price List"(if it fulfils your requirement) as Sales Org is mandatory for this type of price list.

Hope this answer.

Best Regards,
Ankush Pashine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andreas Stylianou Mar 13, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Hello Ankush,

Thank you very much, I have successfully maintained different price lists per Sales Organization.

Regarding 'Cost Price List', is SAP planning to add this feature in latest releases?

In addition, in the case of C4C integration with SAP ERP, the product's cost can be pushed to CRM from ERP?

Regards,

Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankush Pashine
Mar 13, 2017 at 11:11 AM
0

Hello Andreas,

For 'Cost Price List' ,I would suggest to address it via Idea Forum with your business requirement .

Best Regards,

Ankush.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded