Skip to Content
0

HANA Replication Unknown

Mar 13, 2017 at 08:51 AM

556

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

My Replication status for my primary site show "Status of all services is unknown", replication mode show "unknown", replication status show "unknown".

My secondary site HDB Daemon status is "Stopped".

This is my live erp production system, may I know how to correct the replication status from "unknown" to "in sync"?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 18, 2017 at 01:51 AM
0

Hi,

Manage to solve it with the following:

1. Unregister secondary system

2. Disable replication on primary system

3. Enable replication on primary system

4. Stop secondary system

5. Register secondary system

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 15, 2017 at 01:03 PM
0

Hello

Let me know your SAP HANA database revision version.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

I have a same problem..how to solve this issue? my primary HANA sps08 and my secondary sps12.

thx.

0