Skip to Content
0

Preventive maintenance Order No

Mar 13, 2017 at 07:07 AM

57

avatar image

Hi All,
We are using strategy based maintenance plan with multiple cycles & multiple maintenance items.My requirement is to get latest order no & predecessor no of it with TECO date for a list of maintenance plan. I have checked in t-code IP24 in column "last order" which is having different order no based on cycles assigned to maintenance plan . Could anyone please let me know how can I get above mentioned requirement?

Thanking you in advance for your valuable information .

BR,
Pranjal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Mar 13, 2017 at 10:08 AM
0

Additional information: The data is held in table AFIH.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Preeti Rai Mar 13, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Please try IW39 .Here put maintenance plan range and run and rearrange field in layout

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Preeti Rai Mar 13, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Please try IW39 .Here put maintenance plan range and run and rearrange field in layout

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VINAY REDDY Mar 13, 2017 at 10:50 AM
0

hi,

use table VIAUFKST where IPHAS = 3(TECO), and get corresponding date from table JCDS by passing OBJNR.

there is no standard report for this requirement.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded