Skip to Content
-1

Original input message: error when reading data group 8; Message no. CFDI000

Mar 11, 2017 at 09:58 AM

573

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am getting the below error when trying to release the accounting document in VF02. Through debugging, I understood the error is because of standard FM IDMX_DI_SD_DATA_EXTRACT and the data block 8 checks for quantity & price. This is for Mexico business to generate digital invoice.

In this case, the billing document is having one line item (Text Item Category) which is not relevant for pricing and the quantity is "zero". Since the quantity & pricing "0", I am getting the posting error and also the billing doc is blocked for posting in Header Level. Since it is standard FM, is there any SAP Note available to resolve this issue?

Your help is highly appreciated.

Thanks.

8bqyn.png (8.4 kB)
capture1.png (11.8 kB)
capture2.png (20.8 kB)
capture3.png (6.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 28, 2017 at 02:26 AM
0

The issue is resolved. SAP suggested to implement the following notes,

2441984 - CFDI Mexico - Customizing Invoice line amount error message

2424502 - Tax Regime should have 3 digit code for Foreign Trade Complemento

2358725 - Correct decimal places for amount values in Mexico Idoc segments based on currency

2333641 - CFDI Mexico: Customizing Invoice line amount calculation

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Mar 11, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Check whether OSS note 2090292 helps you

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you sir for your response. But, this note is already implemented for this FM. Any other notes need to be implemented?

Thank You.


capture4.png

capture4.png (18.4 kB)
0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 25, 2017 at 05:35 PM
0

Hi Radha,

after implementing your mentioned 4 notes, I am still facing same issue. Was there anything you did to remove that Quantity check?

Regards,

Suruchi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded