Skip to Content
0

How to remove fiori launchpad titles in SAP_SMWORK_* roles

Mar 10, 2017 at 05:02 PM

211

avatar image

All,

How to remove the titles in fiori launchpad roles in SAP Solman 7.2.

I am trying to access Project and Process Management work center and getting below listed titles , also i am having option to edit and remove the titles in user wise. but i need roles wise title access to show only Solution documentation title in Project and Process Management work center in sap solman 7.2.

In standard , Project and Process Management work center shows below title lists.

Rg,

Karthik

h5ny4.png (35.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Karthik Paramasivam Mar 22, 2017 at 03:17 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthik Paramasivam Mar 13, 2017 at 02:39 PM
0

Any idea on above queries ?

Rg,

Karthik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Mar 14, 2017 at 05:09 PM
0

Hello Karthik,

What I was able to do is as below

Thank you

Yogesh


1.png (89.0 kB)
2.png (86.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthik Paramasivam Mar 14, 2017 at 09:47 PM
0

Yogesh,

Thanks for reply. Yes we can able to use edit option to remove title in user specific. but i am looking how to restrict through roles.

Rg,

Karthik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Mar 15, 2017 at 02:38 PM
0

I think this can be done in tcode below but not available in solman. Its only for Fiori

/UI2/FLPD_CUST

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded