Skip to Content
0

Priority Reports in HTML5

Mar 10, 2017 at 02:47 PM

54

avatar image

Hi,

Will Priority Reports or similar be added to HTML5 version eventually?

It feels like a step backwards to not be able to jump to commonly used reports from a single page.

Regards,

Lee

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Otfried von Geisau
Apr 28, 2017 at 04:23 PM
0

Hi Lee,

please have a look at your test system after this weekend's upgrade :-)

Best regards
Otfried

PS: Means "yes"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lee Bown Apr 28, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

Hi,

Does anybody at SAP know the answer to this question?
Lee

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lee Bown Jul 04, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

Hi,

I can see it's available from the Corporate Performance - Executive Summary page are there no plans to make priority reports an integral part of the Launchpad in someway?

The Silverlight Priority Reports list can be added to a user's landing page so the reports were only 1 click away after login.

Lee

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded