Skip to Content
0

How to set the custom tab as default tab in DGP2 T-code in SAP -EHS DG?

Mar 10, 2017 at 09:36 AM

71

avatar image

spro.jpgzhzmt2.jpgHi All

We have recently implemented SAP EHS DG in our existing SAP ECC 5.0 .

We created a custom tab by name of Basic Data1 for adding some new fields as per customer requirement.

However we are facing a problem, Whenever the user enters the DGP2 T-code, he is directed to classification tab by default.

We have give the Basic data1 tab the screen sequence 20 still, the problem is there.

Can anyone give me some inputs here to resolve this problem.

Please check the attached screenshot.

spro.jpg (73.2 kB)
zhzmt2.jpg (105.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ashish Mishra Mar 14, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

Hi Christoph

This is resolved by changing the SAP program name. It seems like Tab page fields are not editable. So which ever program you assign to that Tab page e.g. I assigned SAPLZDG03NE to T01 tab and this resolved my issue.

See snapshot. Now basic data1 comes as default tab. Thanks for the response.solution.jpg


solution.jpg (88.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christoph Bergemann Mar 12, 2017 at 07:55 AM
0

Hello

nether tried to get somehting like your require, I assume: the issue is coming up because of teh fatc that you use the same "screen" number twice (for classifciation and Basic data1". (field : listScrNo and DetScrNo)

C.B.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded