Skip to Content
0

How to Create Custom Drop Down Values in C4C?

Mar 10, 2017 at 02:39 AM

334

avatar image
Former Member

Hello all,

Here is the concern that I have right now. I don't know how to change the drop down values here. Is there anyway I can do that? Can you show it to me step by step?

Regards,

Nico

opportunity-2.jpg (44.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Mar 10, 2017 at 05:13 AM
0

Hi,

For Sales Phase Code please refer to Fine Tunning Activity 'Sales Cycles and Phases' in Implementation projects. I have attached the snapshot for your reference.

sales-cycles-and-phases.png

maintain-and-assign-to-sales-cycle.png

Thanks

Saurabh


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 15, 2017 at 02:32 AM
0

You are great! Thank you so much!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded