Skip to Content
0

ME47 quotation date not showing

Mar 09, 2017 at 06:35 PM

52

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have done all setting in OLME,

but the quotation date in Me47 is not showing, although the quotation number is appearing.

What I am I missing here ? please guide.

Attaching screen captures for quick ref..

olme.png (13.6 kB)
me47.png (33.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Mar 10, 2017 at 07:20 AM
2

Check this OSS note for a program correction 2345032 - Field Quotation Date not available on screen

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Worked like a dream . :) Thanks Dibyendu.

0
Jürgen L
Mar 09, 2017 at 07:27 PM
0

As the date and the quotation number are controlled together in the field selection I can only imagine that your date field is hidden by a screen/transaction variant. In my system both fields are accessible.

See the wiki if you do not yet know about SHD0: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Snippets/Transaction+Variant+-+A+Step+by+Step+Guide+for+Creation

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded