Skip to Content
0

Supplier Ordering address in Shopping Cart

Mar 09, 2017 at 04:31 PM

78

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

I need to provide the requestor a list of Ordering address when they are creating a Shopping cart. I know that the OA partner function does not get copied to SRM as it does not have purchasing data in ECC. Is development the only option available. I would like to provide a list of the OA (Similar to ECC) and requestor would choose one OA for the Shopping cart. I can customize partner functions and assign it to the transaction. Is this the only method or has SAP come up with a solution.

Thanks

Venkat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ricardo Cavedini
Mar 10, 2017 at 08:04 PM
0

Dear Venkat,

As far I as know, there is no standard solution for ordering address in shopping cart.

You have to customize this partner function and create a custom logic to get a list of these address in shopping cart.

Regards,
Ricardo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21, 2017 at 10:49 AM
0

Thanks Ricardo. This is becoming an issue for PO coming from SRM to ECC. Requestor has to change the OA the appropriate one before it gets transmitted to the incorrect OA email

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 04, 2017 at 06:09 AM
0

Hi experts,

Thanks for above information.

can you please confirm, the supplier ordering address will work for limit SC, if Yes how we can enable in limit SC same like catalog SC.


Thanks & Regards,

Ravikiran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded