Skip to Content
0

Internal Reconciliation object DI API

Mar 09, 2017 at 04:28 PM

387

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everybody,

I was wondering if there was added a DI object for Internal Reconciliation so we can use in DI API after latest SAP Business One patch level release.

Kind Regards,

Dimitris Theotokatos

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Mar 21, 2017 at 10:38 AM
0

Hi Dimitris,

It appears that the DI Object for Internal Reconciliation is not exposed. Refer to the links below and you can vote if you would like to have this functionality:

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_a_view_idea.bix?c=5E7C8A57-8FB9-4C04-9571-9B61022802BA&idea_id=8D25725E-B862-4F19-8039-B464227AB58B

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_a_view_idea.bix?c=5E7C8A57-8FB9-4C04-9571-9B61022802BA&idea_id=D2EB473E-B1D3-4CCA-BB94-DDA69C05FCFE

It seems that this functionality is under review yet. But you can vote for it and ask for the DRQ.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Mar 21, 2017 at 10:38 AM
0

Hi Dimitris,

It appears that the DI Object for Internal Reconciliation is not exposed. Refer to the links below and you can vote if you would like to have this functionality:

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_a_view_idea.bix?c=5E7C8A57-8FB9-4C04-9571-9B61022802BA&idea_id=8D25725E-B862-4F19-8039-B464227AB58B

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_a_view_idea.bix?c=5E7C8A57-8FB9-4C04-9571-9B61022802BA&idea_id=D2EB473E-B1D3-4CCA-BB94-DDA69C05FCFE

It seems that this functionality is under review yet. But you can vote for it and ask for the DRQ.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded