Skip to Content
0

HU number is not reflecting as Stroage unit and giving some other number as Storage unit

Mar 09, 2017 at 03:49 PM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

After posing pallet(HU) throgh COWBHUWE for process order, i am getting successful message of posting and Posted quanity is reflecting as delivered quantity. But Storage unit number is not same as HU number. I am ABAP'er, looking for enhancement to put HU to storage unit. Please let me know if you have any infomration. I have checked all threads before posing but did not get relevant information.

Thanks,

Bala.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 22, 2017 at 09:30 AM
0

This Issue is escalated to SAP as we could not resolve.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghu Govindarajan Mar 09, 2017 at 06:05 PM
1

This should not be an ABAP task... see https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/7e/8cbf53f106b44ce10000000a174cb4/content.htm

Ask your WM functional person to check and fix their settings including number ranges.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 10, 2017 at 09:21 PM
-1

Thanks for your time Raghu, he is not able to figure it out so i am trying to find out logic where Storage unit is saving after pallet process through debugging but it is taking so much time so i have posted. I sent ur link to my functional consultant.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded