Skip to Content
0

UDV on Activity SAP B1

Mar 09, 2017 at 12:52 PM

18

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I'm trying to return the Document Total to a UDF on the BP Activity via a UDV. My query for the UDV is as follows:

SELECT T0.[DOCTOTAL] FROM OINV T0 WHERE T0.[DOCNUM] = $[OCLG.DOCNUM]

Auto Refresh is on the 'Linked Document Number'.

Is it possible to achieve the above, any assistance would be greatly appreciated.

Rgds, Jon

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 09, 2017 at 01:50 PM
0

Hi Jon,

Its Possible, and your query also fine.

Regards,

Nagarjun.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Mar 09, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

Hi,

Yes possible to achieve. Are you facing any issue?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded