Skip to Content
0

Inspection Lot and Equipment table

Mar 09, 2017 at 12:18 PM

161

avatar image

We're adopting calibration process through SAP QM-PM and hence I am trying to find a standard tCode/table link where I can see inspection lots generated against the equipment.

As far as I know, Equipment to Maintenance Order and Maintenance Order to Inspection Lot is the only possible way. But I am trying to find a integarted solution for them.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Venkatesh Babu Mar 10, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0

Hello William,

you can use QALS , AFIH tables to get the data..

Pass the inspection lot origin 14 with Plant in to QALS and get the maintenance order number (AUFNR)

pass the same AUFNR in to AFIH to get the equipment number(EQUNR)

Regards,

Venkatesh..

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

So there is no standard report/method avaialble, right?

0

Dear William,

I don't think so standard report to capture the inspection lots against equipment

you can use these two tables to build the SQVI Query

Regards,

Venkatesh..

1
Max Q Mar 09, 2017 at 04:02 PM
0

USe QA32 with inspection origin 14

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I need them for equipment's (PM) against which I am calibrating, not materials (MM).

0