Skip to Content
0

SOP Capacity situation view grey out

Mar 09, 2017 at 11:18 AM

99

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

I am working on RCCP. I have created sales and operations plan on material level. Also, created rough cut planning profile the material and resource combination, entered all values viz. no. of days, base qty, etc.

When I go to MC94 to check rough cut plan and capacity situation, the "Show" option is greyed out. See attached pic "01. SOP view".

Further, I checked some threads on this issue and found that scheduling parameters need to be corrected (OPUZ in may case). However, I don't see the section for rough-cut planning on the said transaction. See attached pic "

02. OPUZ-Sch Parameters" and "03. OPU3-Sch Parameters from another thread"

Can you please suggest what is missing?

01-sop-view.png

02-opuz-sch-parameters.png

03-opu3-sch-parameters-from-another-thread.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Jessica Li
Mar 11, 2017 at 04:26 PM
0

Hi Amit,

You can try note 2363798. After having implemented the note it should be possible to define parameters for rough-cut scheduling in OPU4.

Best regards,

Jessica

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Caetano Almeida
Mar 09, 2017 at 03:28 PM
0

Hello

Try transaction OPU4.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amit Agrawal Mar 10, 2017 at 09:12 AM
0

Hi Caetano,

Many thanks for quick reply. OPU4 also does not show the section for rough-cut planning (see attached pic). Any other suggestion?

Note - I am using S4 Hana platform. Do you know if there is any modification in this regard?

04-opu4.png


04-opu4.png (97.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amit Agrawal Mar 20, 2017 at 01:55 PM
0

HI Jessica,

I will try that. thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amit Agrawal Mar 23, 2017 at 12:22 PM
0

Hi Jessica,

Yes, it worked like a charm. Many thanks for the solution!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded