Skip to Content
0

ENABLE_QUERY_CACHE in BPC 10.1 BW 7.50 SP4

Mar 09, 2017 at 11:13 AM

98

avatar image

Hello BPC friends.

After upgrade to BPC 10.1 Standard BW 7.50 SP4 I wonder if the BPC cache settings e.g.

ENABLE_QUERY_CACHE and others described in note 1968164 are still relevant.

I have tried to enable/disable the ENABLE_QUERY_CACHE parameter but it does not seem to have any impact running various queries.
Can anyone tell if it is still relevant to set these parameters in our version?

Thanks

Lars

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 09, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Please look on the note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2372015/E

Looks like something was changed in

SAPK-75007INSAPBW

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lars Nielsen Gotsæd Mar 09, 2017 at 03:11 PM
0

Thanks. I will look into the note and try to do some traces.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded