Skip to Content
0

Does SAP Business One Browser Access supports outlook integration?

Mar 09, 2017 at 10:18 AM

97

avatar image
Former Member

Does SAP Business One Browser Access supports outlook integration?

Regards,

Prashant Patil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Mar 10, 2017 at 09:03 AM
0

Hi all,

This limitation actually exists and is now documented in SAP note 2194215 - Limitations in SAP Business One Browser Access.

Best, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Mar 09, 2017 at 01:06 PM
0

Hi,

I don't think so. It supports only,

Datev, Elster and Payment Engine

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 10, 2017 at 04:19 AM
0

Hi Nagarajan,

When I try to send the email from BA it shows keep waiting.

Regards,

Prashant Patil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded