Skip to Content
0

Product group in purchasing / purchase 4 materials if one is entered in purchse order

Mar 09, 2017 at 09:08 AM

56

avatar image

Hello all,

We have a special requirement. Our vendor is selling 4 materials if one of those are purchased. Example, we have 4 materials : A, B, C, D.

If we raise a PO for B (or A, or C, or D), automatically we purchase A, B, C, D.

Please do you have any solution or workaround to manage this process ?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Mar 09, 2017 at 09:53 AM
0

As of me, Not possible in standard.

Make a custom table with the link of each materials, write a custom program by calling BAPI_PO_CREATE1 with your appropriate logic.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohamed-Yamine Zetti Mar 24, 2017 at 02:09 PM
0

Thanks.

In fact, not possible in SAP industrial solution, but available in Retail system

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded