Skip to Content
0

Can I check the Error details in the new content studio of yMKT?

Mar 09, 2017 at 08:32 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, Colleagues.

In the new content studio, uploading HTML file from local pc is available when creating email content.

I noticed that if the file is uploaded successfully, it turns to 'Green' which means can be upload, but if it is not then it turns to 'Red'.

Could we check the detailed error messages when we failed to upload HTML Content file? (e.g. Incorrect HTML format - which part is wrong, etc. )

Could you provide us the detailed cases/reasons of the system checked whether it is failed?

Thanks,

Wongyu, Lee.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Graeber
Mar 14, 2017 at 10:08 AM
1

Hi Won Gyu,

before uploading your content, you could check it via tools like HTML Tidy (Homepage:

http://www.html-tidy.org/, Testpage: https://services.w3.org/tidy/tidy) and CSS Lint (http://csslint.net/).

Regards, Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Silvia Backes
Mar 14, 2017 at 07:43 AM
1

Hi Won Gyu,

Currently we don't have such an overview. But for future releases we want to improve in this area.

Best regards,

Silvia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded