Skip to Content
0

Change log for multiple maintenance orders

Mar 09, 2017 at 08:33 AM

80

avatar image

Hi All,
Basic start date of multiple orders are changed several times. I need to extract all the old & new value for list of orders . Is there any t-code or table available to get both old & new value along the date when these were changed ? Thanking you .

BR,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

9 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Mar 16, 2017 at 09:32 AM
0

IW32/33 calls program RSSCD100 to display a single maintenance order changes.

However, try program RFKKSHCD to select multiple orders.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Mar 09, 2017 at 12:01 PM
0

Run program RSSCD200 via SE38/SA38 where Object Class = "ORDER"

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pranjal Bora Mar 14, 2017 at 05:41 AM
0

Hi Pete,

Could not find any option to segregate maintenance order as I need to find only for maintenance order . How can we segregate ?

Thanking you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Mar 14, 2017 at 09:04 AM
0

What do you mean by "segregate maintenance order"?

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sebastian Lenartowicz Mar 14, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

Greetings Pranjal,

You may filter by the Object ID ###30* where ### stands for the number of the Client (MANDT)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pranjal Bora Mar 15, 2017 at 05:01 AM
0

Hi,

Thanks for the information. I have list of maintenance orders which I need to pass & get the change details .

BR,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Mar 15, 2017 at 08:48 AM
0

As explained by Sebastian above, you need to combine the following data into a single string: [CLIENT][30][ORDER NUMBER]

Example 31030000080000863 i.e. [310][30][000080000863]

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pranjal Bora Mar 16, 2017 at 06:44 AM
0

Thanks PeteA . However, there is no multiple selection found to pass multiple order .

BR,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pranjal Bora Mar 16, 2017 at 10:31 AM
0

Thanks a lot PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded