Skip to Content
0

Load Component from Abap Server into SAPUI5 Application

Mar 08, 2017 at 06:32 PM

37

avatar image

Is it possible to load a component from abap server into sapui5 application?

I am using the application in fiori launchpad and dont want to make a cross application navigation.

Loading the component from the server and put it in a Dialog would be a better solution for me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Mar 08, 2017 at 06:59 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Batuhan Oelmez Mar 09, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

Okay but what should i do with the componentcontainer then?

Can i just put it at the content area of a dialog?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes.......

0