Skip to Content
0

WebI: Get the date 01/01/[next year]

Mar 08, 2017 at 04:10 PM

26

avatar image

Hi,

How do I get in WebI the first day in January of the next year? At least I want to insert an Input control where the default value is the 01/01/next year to filter values in a table.

Thanks for your support

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Mar 08, 2017 at 06:01 PM
1

use this.this will give you the date value 01/01/2018

=ToDate("01/01/"+FormatNumber(Year(CurrentDate())+1;"##");"dd/MM/yyyy")

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jyothirmayee A Mar 08, 2017 at 05:27 PM
0

Hi,

Try this formula

=RelativeDate(RelativeDate(CurrentDate();-DayNumberOfYear(CurrentDate()));1)

Thanks,

Jothi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded