Skip to Content
0

How to get one Demo Configurable and Integrable SAP yC4C System for SAP Partner?

Mar 08, 2017 at 03:27 PM

104

avatar image

Dear Fellow SAP Experts,

For the following requirement, I am doing round for last two weeks from our PSA, to SAP Support to Cloudpartneredge. I did not get any concrete answer, if you got similar requirement, please let me know the way to get a such a system. We are SAP Partner.

Our requirement is :

“One Cloud for Customer System (Demo / License / ?) where we can Integrate with Retail and Hybris Marketing System, as we would like to build customer specific scenarios or POC. And The System should be available as long as we need”.

Regarding costs, we would like to know:

  • 1.How much we need to pay per User per month or per year?
  • 2.I think we need HCL (HANA Cloud Integration), how much we need to pay for the HCL license or it is included in SAP C4C License?
  • 3.How long those systems would be active?
  • 4.Can we Customize all Retail Specific processes and Integrate with other SAP On-premise System?
  • 5.How we can order those systems?

Thanks a lot in advance.

Regards,

Krish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishnendu Laha Mar 17, 2017 at 12:09 PM
0

I have searched a lot. It seems there is no Demo Integrable System available rather only configurable Tenant available.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Godre
Mar 20, 2017 at 09:23 AM
0

Hello Krish,

Here is my feedback (in Bold):

Our requirement is :

“One Cloud for Customer System (Demo / License / ?) where we can Integrate with Retail and Hybris Marketing System, as we would like to build customer specific scenarios or POC. And The System should be available as long as we need”.

=> If you are partners and you have access to PartnerEdge, you can coordinate with your PSA for getting the Demo tenants of C4C, they should help you. You can also request Demo C4C tenants, from PartnerEdge.

Regarding costs, we would like to know:

  • 1.How much we need to pay per User per month or per year? => Confirm with your PSA, you can also find this information on PartnerEdge, should be approx ~ Euro 1999 or say Euro 2000/- per year for up to 50 users.
  • 2.I think we need HCI (HANA Cloud Integration), how much we need to pay for the HCL license or it is included in SAP C4C License? => No, you need to purchase a separate subscription for HCI. You can get the pricing from your PSA or on PartnerEdge, should be less C4C price.
  • 3.How long those systems would be active? => As long as you are paying.
  • 4.Can we Customize all Retail Specific processes and Integrate with other SAP On-premise System? => Depends which edition you purchasing, go for Enterprise Edition for these requirements.
  • 5.How we can order those systems? => Through PartnerEdge or your PSA should assist you with this, you can write to the helpline on: pe_channel_helpline@sap.com or call the Hotline on: 1-877-551-7832.

Hope this helps!

BR

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded