Skip to Content
0

Down payment not isued in current year

Mar 08, 2017 at 02:24 PM

89

avatar image

Dear all,

We have a Vendor down payment from 2016 but if i try to post a vendor invoice in FY 2017 the pop up does not appear, howeve if i issued and invoice from 2016..the pop up its active (Message No. F5096 x EUR Down Payments, Current Assets exist)

Its only funcional for one fiscal yr?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Megha Gupta Mar 09, 2017 at 05:27 AM
0

Hi,

Please check if the balances have been carried forward to FY 2017 (Tcode : FAGLGVTR). As down payment is a balance sheet item, it needs to be carried forward to the next fiscal year.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julio Hernandez Mar 09, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0

Great thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded