Skip to Content
0

ESS portal Roles to users

Mar 08, 2017 at 12:28 PM

57

avatar image

dear alll,

ihave created user in su01 and mapped with pernr in infotype 105 and assigned portal roles in EP .issues is for some employee data is fetching in portal and for some employee its not.

please suggest what to check .

regards,

Anuradha

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Singhal Mar 09, 2017 at 10:57 AM
0

Hi Anuradha,

Try to access the application from Portal, and if data is not displayed, then check for the authorization failures in SU53 for the user id.

You should be able to find out, which authorizations are missing this way.

Regards,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sam jon Mar 09, 2017 at 07:02 AM
0

Hi Anuradha,

Kindly check authorization of user in su01 for particular applications.

Regards,

SAM

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded