Skip to Content
0

No TO for GR via inbound into HU Location

Mar 08, 2017 at 11:07 AM

109

avatar image

Hi

I am goods recepting directly into a HU location via an Inbound delivery. Upon GR the system is posting the GR and placing stock into Interim but the TO is not creating

immediately - Config is setup for immediateTO creation as I am well aware of config needed in WH (Non HU) location where TO does create immediatley.

Is there something specific I am missing for HU config so that TO create immediatley?

Please see config attached

Thanks!

config.png (24.4 kB)
capture.png (40.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Misha Raina
Mar 08, 2017 at 11:24 AM
0

Hi Clayton,

Can you please check KBA 566090 for your further information.
If all the customizing is in place as per KBA 87194, then please set up the mail control as suggested in the KBA 566090 to know the errors raised during error creation.

Regards,
Misha

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

Thanks for this.

I did check the notes and mail is setup with all config in place.

Yet we still get no TO or error.

Will keep hunting.


Thanks

Clayton

0

Hi

Strangley enough the immediate TO works if you set the shipment type on the 101 to 'X' as its standard with movemenet type 999.

Thanks

Clayton

0
Raghu Govindarajan Mar 08, 2017 at 03:35 PM
0

Do you have the background jobs running for RLAUTA10?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Clayton Coetzee Mar 10, 2017 at 06:23 AM
0

Hi

I am not trying to create Auto TO but rather Immediate TO.

Thanks

Clayton

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded